Apr 6, 2008

Tag You're it!!

**I wrote this up last night and forgot to post it... OOPPPSSS*

I close my eyes and say…huh…what…me… why Laura why?? Laura Tagged me so here I go. Like I wrote on her blog; I am such a bore its boring.

The rules are as follows: (BTW I hate playing by the rules :-) )
1. Each player answers the questions about themselves.
2. At the end of the post, the player then tags five people and posts their names, then goes to their blogs and leaves a comment letting them know they've been tagged and to ask them to play along and to read your blog.

What I was doing 10 years ago - 1998
1 – I was buying my first house
2 – I got a promotion at work – Special Projects WOO HOO!
3 – Celebrating my first anniversary with Mark
4 – I was 28 years old… LOL…
5 – It was so long ago that I can’t remember

Five things on my to-do list today
1 – Walk 13 miles – YAHOOO CHECK *wave your hands in the air and say oh yeah*
2 – Sit my butt on the sofa and watch a movie I have not watched - Check
3 – Clean out my paper supply for donations – CHECK well half way check
4 – Turn on the fireplace *CHECK*
5 – Get a tattoo… well the night is still young…yeah right I am making it up, but I had to make this interesting. Told you I am a bore.

Snacks I enjoy
1 - Prunes
2 – Double Fiber muffins
3 – nuun
4 – Shot blocks
5 – Salt (for today these are my favorite snacks, on the norm I enjoy chocolate, raspberry ice tea, wheat thin crackers, and some pita chips)

Things I would do if I were a billionaire
1 – Hire someone to run a marathon for me – it’s all about the medal baby. LOL - just kidding!! No pain no gain.
2 – Get some boobs
3 – Get a puppy just like Capone
4 – Get Singing lessons
5 – Cure Cancer!!!!!

Five of my bad habits
1 – I hate paying my bills. I pay them but it’s such a chore!!
2 – Putting my shoes away
3 – Honk and stick my finger out at people who drive to slow. LOL.. just kidding
4 – oh yeah when I’m talking to someone I will say something and say JUST KIDDING
5 – rub ben gay on my feet, I just love the smell but my family doesn’t. I love the tingle, oooohhh love my ben gay.. oh wait is that a bad habit?

Five places I have lived
1 – Sherman Oaks, CA
2 – Jacksonville, NC
3 – Beaufort, SC
4 – Northridge, CA
5 – I have landed in North Hills, CA

Five jobs I've had
1 – I worked at Penguins (served frozen yogurt)
2 – US Marine OOHH RAH BABY betcha didn’t know that one.
3 – Customer Service Clerk for a vitamin company
4 – Data Entry
5 – Data Analyst

Who I am tagging.... I hate chosing just a few people so I will chose YOU, yes you reading my blog now. :-)

2 comments:

Laura Fiore said...

YAY!!! You did it...and ben gay isn't a bad habit...but rubbing nasty feet is!

Glenda Tkalac, Canada said...

haha, Bucket you kill me!!